Chessbrook

Education Support Centre
Courage | Pride | Resilience

Senior Leadership Team (SLT)

Name Role
Steve McShannon Headteacher
Andy Mirkovic Deputy Headteacher
James Caldwell Assistant Headteacher

Middle Leaders

Name Role
Michael Chapman Centre Lead - Pastoral & Designated Safeguarding Lead
John Howe Centre Lead - Quality Nominee, Vocational and Sustainability
Georjy Pantelli Centre Lead - Careers & Moving On  
Nish Sabur Centre Lead - Personal Development 
Nicola Shine Centre Lead - STEM & Teaching Innovation 
Emma McShannon Extended Services (Primary & Secondary) & SEND Lead (Covering Maternity Leave)
   

Teaching and Support Staff

Name Role
Stuart Allan Site Assistant
Linda Aston Induction Coordinator
Jane Barnett Teacher
Roland Bennett Teacher/Maths Coordinator 
Kim Boot Learning Support Assistant
Daniel Borg Teacher/English Coordinator 
Suzanne Briscall PA to the Headteacher/HR Lead
Alex Briton Extended Roll Support Assistant
Julia Brodie Extended Roll Support Assistant
Cam Brooks Sports Coach
Jenny Buckeridge School Business Manager
Maxine Clack Extended Roll Integration Officer
Deborah Clancy Counsellor
Alison Crayden Extended Roll Support Assistant - Alternative Provision
Alison Daley Secondary Extended Roll Coordinator
Helen Davison Exams Officer
Simone Dean Teacher
Karen Dempsey Extended Roll Support Assistant
Briony Dolan Coordinator of SEND
Julie Eldridge Hair Tutor
Kay Eldridge Extended Roll Support Assistant
Dan Finill Alternative Provision & Communications Lead
Lorraine Foster Admin Assistant 
Gemma Fox Careers and Work Experience Officer
Tracey Grace Princes Trust Lead
Amy Inch Learning Support Assistant
Monika Janas Alternative Provision Delivery Assistant
Emma Kell Teacher
Jess King SENDCo
Naomi Lessiter Safeguarding and Attendance Officer
Machala Mirkovic Learning Support Assistant
Shane McLeod Alternative Provision Officer
Ummul Naqvi Teacher
Gita Newth Teacher/Primary Extended Roll Coordinator
Steve Norton Caretaker
Sharon Numan Admin Assistant
Tracey Palmer Kitchen Assistant 
Amanda Pereira  Primary Extended Roll Officer
Marie Perrin Finance Assistant
Michelle Proud Secondary Extended Roll Officer
Rebecca Schmidt Admin Assistant
Reggie Well-being Dog
Lisa Selmes Extended Roll Support Assistant
Kelly Singleton Learning Support Assistant
Alison Towler Teacher
Jo Turner Therapeutic Services Coordinator
Alison Vincent   Teacher
Sarah Wallace Extended Roll Support Assistant
Charlotte West Teacher