Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Chessbrook

Education Support Centre

A A A

Staff

  

Senior Leadership Team (SLT)

Name

Role

Steve McShannon

Headteacher

Rosi Jordon

Deputy Headteacher

Lyn Harding

HR & Business Manager

Andy Mirkovic Associate SLT

 

Middle Leaders

Name

Role

Ursula Andrew

Lead Practitioner (SENDCo)

Michael Chapman

Leader in Learning

John Howe

Leader in Learning

Emma McShannon

Leader in Learning

Susan Miller

Leader in Learning

Georjy Pantelli

Leader in Learning

Nish Sabur

Middle Leader Development Post

Nicola Shine

Middle Leader Development Post

 

Teaching and Support Staff

Name

Role

Stuart Allan

Handyman/Driver

Linda Aston

Induction Coordinator

Joy Beloe

Teacher

Roland Bennett

Teacher/Maths Coordinator 

Jo Bifolco

Hair Tutor

Kim Boot

Learning Support Assistant

Daniel Borg

Teacher/English Coordinator

Suzanne Briscall

PA to the Headteacher

Alex Briton

Learning Support Assistant

Maxine Clack

Extended Roll Officer

Deborah Clancy

Counsellor

Alison Daley

Extended Roll Coordinator

Helen Davison

Exams Officer

Simone Dean

Teacher

Karen Dempsey

Primary Support Assistant

Briony Dolan

Coordinator of SEND

Claire Emmerson

Admin Assistant

Dan Finill

Alternative Provision Coordinator

Lorraine Foster

Admin Assistant

Gemma Fox

Careers and Work Experience Officer

Marie Gibbons

Extended Roll Support Assistant

Tracey Grace

Princes Trust Lead

Gabrielle Hyland

SEN Tutor

Amy Inch

Learning Support Assistant

Monika Jonas

Admin Assistant

Jess King

Teacher

Magda Kawalkowska

Kitchen Assistant

Naomi Lessiter

Safeguarding and Attendance Officer

Hazel Martindale

Learning Support Assistant

Shane McLeod

Cover Supervisor

Caroline Neale

Counsellor 

Gita Newth

Teacher

Sharon Newman

Primary Learning Support Assistant

Amanda Periera

Learning Support Assistant

Marie Perrin

Finance Assistant

Michelle Proud

Extended Roll Support Assistant

Rebecca Schmidt

Admin Assistant

Lisa Selmes

Extended Roll Support Assistant

Geoff Shaw

Art Tutor

Alison Towler

Teacher 

Jo Turner

Counsellor

Alison Vincent Edwards 

Teacher

Shirley Wright 

Primary Support Assistant