Senior Leadership Team (SLT) |
|
Name | Role |
Steve McShannon | Headteacher |
Andy Mirkovic | Deputy Headteacher |
James Caldwell | Assistant Headteacher |
Bianca Modeste | Assistant Headteacher |
Extended Leadership Team |
|
Name | Role |
Georjy Pantelli | Centre Lead - Careers & Moving On & Well-Being |
Nish Sabur | Centre Lead - Personal Development & RSE |
Jess King | SENDCo |
John Howe | Quality Nominee Lead |
Michael Chapman | Designated Safeguarding Lead |
Emma McShannon | Extended Services Lead |
Teaching and Support Staff |
|
Name | Role |
Stuart Allan | Site Assistant |
Linda Aston | Induction Coordinator |
Jane Barnett | Teacher |
Roland Bennett | Teacher/Maths Coordinator |
Kim Boot | Learning Support Assistant |
Daniel Borg | Teacher/English Coordinator |
Suzanne Briscall | PA to the Headteacher/HR Lead |
Alex Briton | Extended Roll Support Assistant |
Julia Brodie | Extended Roll Support Assistant |
Jenny Buckeridge | School Business Manager |
Stephanie Campbell | Teacher |
Maxine Clack | Extended Roll Integration Officer |
Deborah Clancy | Counsellor |
Jodie Cother | AP administrator |
Alison Crayden | Admin Assistant/Receptionist |
Alison Daley | Secondary Extended Roll Coordinator |
Helen Davison | Exams Officer |
Karen Dempsey | Extended Roll Support Assistant |
Briony Dolan | Coordinator of SEND |
Julie Eldridge | Hair Tutor |
Lorraine Foster | Admin Assistant/Receptionist |
Tracey Grace | Princes Trust Lead |
Amy Inch | Alternative Provision Delivery Assistant - SEND |
Monika Janas | Alternative Provision Delivery Assistant |
Katherine Johnson | Extended Roll |
Emma Kell | Teacher |
Naomi Lessiter | Safeguarding and Attendance Officer |
Harry Lock | Alternative Provision Coordinator |
Hazel Martindale | Learning Support Assistant (AP) |
Machala Mirkovic | Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA) |
Ummul Naqvi | Teacher |
Gita Newth | Teacher/Primary Extended Roll Coordinator |
Steve Norton | Caretaker |
Sharon Numan | Admin Assistant |
Tracey Palmer | Kitchen Assistant |
Amanda Pereira | Primary Extended Roll Officer |
Anna Pumilia | Office Manager |
Rebecca Schmidt | Admin Assistant |
Emma Reidy | Finance Assistant |
Reggie | Well-being Dog |
Lisa Selmes | Secondary Extended Roll Officer |
Kelly Singleton | Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA) |
Alison Towler | Teacher |
Jo Turner | Therapeutic Services Coordinator |
Joanne Vaughan | Extended Roll Support Assistant |
Alison Vincent | Teacher |
Sarah Wallace | Extended Roll Support Assistant |
Sadie Waring | Extended Roll Support Assistant & Counsellor |
Charlotte West | Teacher |
Jack Wright | Saracens Project Breakdown Mentor |
Senior Leadership Team (SLT) |
|
Name | Role |
Steve McShannon | Headteacher |
Andy Mirkovic | Deputy Headteacher |
James Caldwell | Assistant Headteacher |
Bianca Modeste | Assistant Headteacher |
Extended Leadership Team |
|
Name | Role |
Georjy Pantelli | Centre Lead - Careers & Moving On & Well-Being |
Nish Sabur | Centre Lead - Personal Development & RSE |
Jess King | SENDCo |
John Howe | Quality Nominee Lead |
Michael Chapman | Designated Safeguarding Lead |
Emma McShannon | Extended Services Lead |
Teaching and Support Staff |
|
Name | Role |
Stuart Allan | Site Assistant |
Linda Aston | Induction Coordinator |
Jane Barnett | Teacher |
Roland Bennett | Teacher/Maths Coordinator |
Kim Boot | Learning Support Assistant |
Daniel Borg | Teacher/English Coordinator |
Suzanne Briscall | PA to the Headteacher/HR Lead |
Alex Briton | Extended Roll Support Assistant |
Julia Brodie | Extended Roll Support Assistant |
Jenny Buckeridge | School Business Manager |
Stephanie Campbell | Teacher |
Maxine Clack | Extended Roll Integration Officer |
Deborah Clancy | Counsellor |
Jodie Cother | AP administrator |
Alison Crayden | Admin Assistant/Receptionist |
Alison Daley | Secondary Extended Roll Coordinator |
Helen Davison | Exams Officer |
Karen Dempsey | Extended Roll Support Assistant |
Briony Dolan | Coordinator of SEND |
Julie Eldridge | Hair Tutor |
Lorraine Foster | Admin Assistant/Receptionist |
Tracey Grace | Princes Trust Lead |
Amy Inch | Alternative Provision Delivery Assistant - SEND |
Monika Janas | Alternative Provision Delivery Assistant |
Katherine Johnson | Extended Roll |
Emma Kell | Teacher |
Naomi Lessiter | Safeguarding and Attendance Officer |
Harry Lock | Alternative Provision Coordinator |
Hazel Martindale | Learning Support Assistant (AP) |
Machala Mirkovic | Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA) |
Ummul Naqvi | Teacher |
Gita Newth | Teacher/Primary Extended Roll Coordinator |
Steve Norton | Caretaker |
Sharon Numan | Admin Assistant |
Tracey Palmer | Kitchen Assistant |
Amanda Pereira | Primary Extended Roll Officer |
Anna Pumilia | Office Manager |
Rebecca Schmidt | Admin Assistant |
Emma Reidy | Finance Assistant |
Reggie | Well-being Dog |
Lisa Selmes | Secondary Extended Roll Officer |
Kelly Singleton | Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA) |
Alison Towler | Teacher |
Jo Turner | Therapeutic Services Coordinator |
Joanne Vaughan | Extended Roll Support Assistant |
Alison Vincent | Teacher |
Sarah Wallace | Extended Roll Support Assistant |
Sadie Waring | Extended Roll Support Assistant & Counsellor |
Charlotte West | Teacher |
Jack Wright | Saracens Project Breakdown Mentor |
Senior Leadership Team (SLT) |
|
Name | Role |
Steve McShannon | Headteacher |
Andy Mirkovic | Deputy Headteacher |
James Caldwell | Assistant Headteacher |
Bianca Modeste | Assistant Headteacher |
Extended Leadership Team |
|
Name | Role |
Georjy Pantelli | Centre Lead - Careers & Moving On & Well-Being |
Nish Sabur | Centre Lead - Personal Development & RSE |
Jess King | SENDCo |
John Howe | Quality Nominee Lead |
Michael Chapman | Designated Safeguarding Lead |
Emma McShannon | Extended Services Lead |
Teaching and Support Staff |
|
Name | Role |
Stuart Allan | Site Assistant |
Linda Aston | Induction Coordinator |
Jane Barnett | Teacher |
Roland Bennett | Teacher/Maths Coordinator |
Kim Boot | Learning Support Assistant |
Daniel Borg | Teacher/English Coordinator |
Suzanne Briscall | PA to the Headteacher/HR Lead |
Alex Briton | Extended Roll Support Assistant |
Julia Brodie | Extended Roll Support Assistant |
Jenny Buckeridge | School Business Manager |
Stephanie Campbell | Teacher |
Maxine Clack | Extended Roll Integration Officer |
Deborah Clancy | Counsellor |
Jodie Cother | AP administrator |
Alison Crayden | Admin Assistant/Receptionist |
Alison Daley | Secondary Extended Roll Coordinator |
Helen Davison | Exams Officer |
Karen Dempsey | Extended Roll Support Assistant |
Briony Dolan | Coordinator of SEND |
Julie Eldridge | Hair Tutor |
Lorraine Foster | Admin Assistant/Receptionist |
Tracey Grace | Princes Trust Lead |
Amy Inch | Alternative Provision Delivery Assistant - SEND |
Monika Janas | Alternative Provision Delivery Assistant |
Katherine Johnson | Extended Roll |
Emma Kell | Teacher |
Naomi Lessiter | Safeguarding and Attendance Officer |
Harry Lock | Alternative Provision Coordinator |
Hazel Martindale | Learning Support Assistant (AP) |
Machala Mirkovic | Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA) |
Ummul Naqvi | Teacher |
Gita Newth | Teacher/Primary Extended Roll Coordinator |
Steve Norton | Caretaker |
Sharon Numan | Admin Assistant |
Tracey Palmer | Kitchen Assistant |
Amanda Pereira | Primary Extended Roll Officer |
Anna Pumilia | Office Manager |
Rebecca Schmidt | Admin Assistant |
Emma Reidy | Finance Assistant |
Reggie | Well-being Dog |
Lisa Selmes | Secondary Extended Roll Officer |
Kelly Singleton | Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA) |
Alison Towler | Teacher |
Jo Turner | Therapeutic Services Coordinator |
Joanne Vaughan | Extended Roll Support Assistant |
Alison Vincent | Teacher |
Sarah Wallace | Extended Roll Support Assistant |
Sadie Waring | Extended Roll Support Assistant & Counsellor |
Charlotte West | Teacher |
Jack Wright | Saracens Project Breakdown Mentor |
Senior Leadership Team (SLT) |
|
Name | Role |
Steve McShannon | Headteacher |
Andy Mirkovic | Deputy Headteacher |
James Caldwell | Assistant Headteacher |
Bianca Modeste | Assistant Headteacher |
Extended Leadership Team |
|
Name | Role |
Georjy Pantelli | Centre Lead - Careers & Moving On & Well-Being |
Nish Sabur | Centre Lead - Personal Development & RSE |
Jess King | SENDCo |
John Howe | Quality Nominee Lead |
Michael Chapman | Designated Safeguarding Lead |
Emma McShannon | Extended Services Lead |
Teaching and Support Staff |
|
Name | Role |
Stuart Allan | Site Assistant |
Linda Aston | Induction Coordinator |
Jane Barnett | Teacher |
Roland Bennett | Teacher/Maths Coordinator |
Kim Boot | Learning Support Assistant |
Daniel Borg | Teacher/English Coordinator |
Suzanne Briscall | PA to the Headteacher/HR Lead |
Alex Briton | Extended Roll Support Assistant |
Julia Brodie | Extended Roll Support Assistant |
Jenny Buckeridge | School Business Manager |
Stephanie Campbell | Teacher |
Maxine Clack | Extended Roll Integration Officer |
Deborah Clancy | Counsellor |
Jodie Cother | AP administrator |
Alison Crayden | Admin Assistant/Receptionist |
Alison Daley | Secondary Extended Roll Coordinator |
Helen Davison | Exams Officer |
Karen Dempsey | Extended Roll Support Assistant |
Briony Dolan | Coordinator of SEND |
Julie Eldridge | Hair Tutor |
Lorraine Foster | Admin Assistant/Receptionist |
Tracey Grace | Princes Trust Lead |
Amy Inch | Alternative Provision Delivery Assistant - SEND |
Monika Janas | Alternative Provision Delivery Assistant |
Katherine Johnson | Extended Roll |
Emma Kell | Teacher |
Naomi Lessiter | Safeguarding and Attendance Officer |
Harry Lock | Alternative Provision Coordinator |
Hazel Martindale | Learning Support Assistant (AP) |
Machala Mirkovic | Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA) |
Ummul Naqvi | Teacher |
Gita Newth | Teacher/Primary Extended Roll Coordinator |
Steve Norton | Caretaker |
Sharon Numan | Admin Assistant |
Tracey Palmer | Kitchen Assistant |
Amanda Pereira | Primary Extended Roll Officer |
Anna Pumilia | Office Manager |
Rebecca Schmidt | Admin Assistant |
Emma Reidy | Finance Assistant |
Reggie | Well-being Dog |
Lisa Selmes | Secondary Extended Roll Officer |
Kelly Singleton | Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA) |
Alison Towler | Teacher |
Jo Turner | Therapeutic Services Coordinator |
Joanne Vaughan | Extended Roll Support Assistant |
Alison Vincent | Teacher |
Sarah Wallace | Extended Roll Support Assistant |
Sadie Waring | Extended Roll Support Assistant & Counsellor |
Charlotte West | Teacher |
Jack Wright | Saracens Project Breakdown Mentor |